Calendar module icon

Calendar

View All Calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar. Subscribe to calendar notifications by clicking on the Notify Me button, and you will automatically be alerted about the latest events in our community.

Town Calendar

  1. Public Skate

    November 16, 2019, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  2. NMHA Midget vs Vulcan

    November 16, 2019, 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  3. Okotoks Oilers Bantam 1 vs

    November 16, 2019, 2:15 PM - 4:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  4. Public Skate

    November 16, 2019, 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM @ Tom Hornecker Recreation Centre (THRC) > Arena/Rink

    More Details
  5. Lethbridge Midget vs Red Deer

    November 16, 2019, 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  6. Palominos vs Fort Macleod

    November 16, 2019, 8:15 PM - 11:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  7. Nanton Skate Club

    November 17, 2019, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  8. Okotoks Oilers Bantam 1 vs

    November 17, 2019, 11:15 AM - 1:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  9. Lethbridge Midget vs Red Deer

    November 17, 2019, 1:30 PM - 3:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  10. Roughriders

    November 17, 2019, 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  11. Foothills Oldtimers

    November 17, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  12. Ceasers

    November 17, 2019, 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  13. Town Council Meeting

    November 18, 2019, All Day @ Fire Hall Council Chambers

    More Details
  14. J.T Foster PE 10

    November 18, 2019, 1:50 PM - 3:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  15. Shinny

    November 18, 2019, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  16. NMHA Novice

    November 18, 2019, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  17. NMHA Atom

    November 18, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  18. NMHA Peewee

    November 18, 2019, 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  19. NMHA Bantam

    November 18, 2019, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  20. NMHA Midget

    November 18, 2019, 9:15 PM - 10:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  21. Tot Skate

    November 19, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Arena/Rink

    Schedules may change at any time.

    More Details
  22. High School Hockey

    November 19, 2019, 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  23. Public Skate

    November 19, 2019, 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  24. Nanton Skate Club

    November 19, 2019, 4:15 PM - 7:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  25. AA Bantam

    November 19, 2019, 7:30 PM - 8:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  26. J.T Foster PE 10

    November 20, 2019, 1:50 PM - 3:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  27. Shinny

    November 20, 2019, 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  28. NMHA Initiation

    November 20, 2019, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  29. NMHA Novice

    November 20, 2019, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  30. NMHA Peewee

    November 20, 2019, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  31. NMHA Midget

    November 20, 2019, 7:45 PM - 8:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  32. Palomino's

    November 20, 2019, 9:00 PM - 10:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  33. High School Hockey

    November 21, 2019, 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  34. Public Skate

    November 21, 2019, 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  35. NMHA Initiation

    November 21, 2019, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  36. NMHA Atom

    November 21, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  37. NMHA Bantam

    November 21, 2019, 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  38. AA Bantam Bisons

    November 21, 2019, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  39. Public Skate

    November 22, 2019, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  40. Shinny

    November 22, 2019, 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  41. Nanton Skate Club

    November 22, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  42. Public Skate

    November 22, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  43. Shinny

    November 22, 2019, 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  44. Palominos vs Kainai

    November 22, 2019, 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  45. NMHA Novice Gold vs FMHA#1

    November 23, 2019, 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  46. NMHA Initiation Black vs FMHA1

    November 23, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  47. Distinctly Nanton Market

    November 23, 2019, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM @ Nanton Memorial Community Centre

    Showcasing talented artisans from Nanton and surrounding areas. Come enjoy a warm drink and/ or meal downstairs with friends. A great way to put you in the holiday spirit and to directly support local makers and creators.

    More Details
  48. Nanton Lights the Way

    November 23, 2019, 10:00 AM - 9:00 PM @ Downtown Nanton

    Nanton's kick off to the Christmas season takes place Saturday, November 23, from 10 am - 9 pm. Markets, festive shops, Mrs Claus, kids' activities, Gingerbread House Contest and more. Distinctly Nanton Market takes place at the Nanton Community Centre 10 am - 4 pm; Christmas Market @ The Rink (THRC Curling Lounge), 10 am - 3 pm. Free all-day parking in our walkable historic downtown.

    More Details
  49. Public Skate

    November 23, 2019, 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  50. AA Bantam Bisons vs Red Deer Steel Kings

    November 23, 2019, 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  51. Foothills Oldtimers

    November 23, 2019, 8:15 PM - 10:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  52. Nanton Skate Club

    November 24, 2019, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  53. Ceasers

    November 24, 2019, 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  54. J.T Foster PE 10

    November 25, 2019, 1:50 PM - 3:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  55. Shinny

    November 25, 2019, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  56. NMHA Novice

    November 25, 2019, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  57. NMHA Atom

    November 25, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  58. NMHA Peewee

    November 25, 2019, 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  59. NMHA Bantam

    November 25, 2019, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  60. NMHA Midget

    November 25, 2019, 9:15 PM - 10:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  61. Tot Skate

    November 26, 2019, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Arena/Rink

    Schedules may change at any time.

    More Details
  62. Public Skate

    November 26, 2019, 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  63. Nanton Skate Club

    November 26, 2019, 4:15 PM - 7:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  64. AA Bantam

    November 26, 2019, 7:30 PM - 8:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  65. Shinny

    November 27, 2019, 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  66. NMHA Initiation

    November 27, 2019, 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  67. NMHA Novice

    November 27, 2019, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  68. NMHA Peewee

    November 27, 2019, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  69. NMHA Midget

    November 27, 2019, 7:45 PM - 8:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  70. Palomino's

    November 27, 2019, 9:00 PM - 10:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  71. High School Hockey

    November 28, 2019, 1:45 PM - 3:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  72. Public Skate

    November 28, 2019, 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  73. NMHA Initiation

    November 28, 2019, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  74. NMHA Atom

    November 28, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  75. NMHA Bantam

    November 28, 2019, 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  76. AA Bantam Bisons

    November 28, 2019, 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  77. Public Skate

    November 29, 2019, 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  78. Shinny

    November 29, 2019, 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  79. Nanton Skate Club

    November 29, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  80. Public Skate

    November 29, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  81. Shinny

    November 29, 2019, 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  82. Palominos vs Siksika

    November 29, 2019, 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  83. NMHA Initiation Black vs NMHA Initiation Gold

    November 30, 2019, 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  84. Public Skate

    November 30, 2019, 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details
  85. Palominos vs Lethbridge

    November 30, 2019, 8:15 PM - 11:15 PM @ Arena/Rink

    More Details